Anonymous
Anonymous asked in Politics & GovernmentPolitics · 2 months ago

Why did nearly all the looting, rioting and burning in our cities cease on the very day Trump announced his campaign was broke? Coincidence?

I think not.

Update:

Favorite Answer: The "vox populi" of Trump supporters nationwide.  When Trump's toadies run out of facts, out come the personal attacks. People like you are the #1 reason Trump lost in a landslide!  Have fun being laughed at.  LMFAO!! 

3 Answers

Relevance
  • Anonymous
    2 months ago
    Favourite answer

    Dear blockface... I am sorry about your face....

    Attachment image
  • TB12
    Lv 7
    2 months ago

    Correlation does not imply causation.

  • ?
    Lv 5
    2 months ago

    The rioting and looting helped Trump -- hence the unexpected closeness of the  result .

    Just saying ?.

Still have questions? Get answers by asking now.