Lv 738,275 points

A.C. 007 the Panther

Favourite answers15%
Answers16,213

My Favorite Sports is Wrestling, American Football and Basketball. About this Yahoo Answers. I Like Fantasy Wrestling Matches and Basketball Games. I Love Video Games too. I Like to Read, Draw and Write and Surfing Internet too. I Love watching Movies, TV and I Like to Eat too. I was a Carolina Panthers fan back in 1995 since I grew up North Carloina. Feel Free to E-Mail me.

  • Movies Section: Which one of those is your favorite 90s movie rivalries?

    1. Neo vs. Agent Smith (The Matrix (1999))

    2. T-800 & Sarah Connor vs. T-1000 (Terminator 2: Judgment Day)

    3. Clarice Starling vs. Hannibal Lecter (The Slience of the Lambs)

    4. Agent K & Agent J vs. Edgar the Bug (Men in Black (1997))

    5. Sean Archer vs. Castor Troy (Face/Off)

    6. Bruce Wayne/Batman vs. Oswald Clobberpot/Penguin (Batman Returns)

    7. Harry Tasker vs. Salim Abu Aziz (True Lies)

    8. John McClane & Zeus Carver vs. Simon Gruber (Die Hard with a Vengeance)

    9. Gabe Walker vs. Eric Qualen (Cliffhanger (1993))

    10. Simba vs. Scar (The Lion King (1994))

    11. Aladdin vs. Jafar (Aladdin (1992))

    12. Jack Traven vs. Howard Payne (Speed (1994))

    13. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles vs. Shredder (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990))

    14. Anna Mae Bullock/Tina Turner vs. Ike Turner (What's Love Got to Do with It)

    15. Mike Lowrey & Marcus Burnett vs. Fouchet (Bad Boys (1995))

    16. Robin of Locksley vs. Sheriff of Nottingham (Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves)

    17. Stanley Ipkiss vs. Dorian Tyrell (The Mask (1994))

    18. Lt. Daniel Kaffee vs. Col. Nathan Jessup (A Few Good Men)

    19. Qui-Gon Jinn & Obi-Wan Kenobi vs. Darth Maul (Star Wars: Episode I — The Phantom Menace)

    20. Kevin McAllister vs. The Wet Bandits (Home Alone (1990))

    1 AnswerMovies6 hours ago
  • WWE Universe Mode Fantasy PPV: Clash of Champions '20: Who would win this match card? + WQ Inside?

    Welcome to the another edition of WWE Universe Mode Fantasy PPV: Clash of Champions '20. We're live at Amway Center (WWE Thunderdome) in Orlando, FL. I will do WWE Universe Mode Fantasy PPV every month. If you have the power, you can vote/choose the winners of every one of these match of this match card. And Now Raw and SmackDown presents... Clash of Champions.

    Current Champions: 

    WWE Championship: Drew McIntyre

    WWE Universal Championship: Roman Reigns

    WWE United States Championship: Bobby Lashley

    WWE Intercontinental Championship: Jeff Hardy

    WWE Raw Tag Team Championship: The Street Profits

    WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship: Cesaro and Shinsuke Nakamura

    WWE Raw Women's Championship: Asuka

    WWE SmackDown Women's Championship: Bayley

    WWE Women's Tag Team Championship: Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler

    WWE 24/7 Championship: R-Truth

    This is Tonight's match Card, Pick the winners of every match of your choice and, Rate each match 0/5 Stars or match overall 0/10 and Rate PPV Overall 0/10. What is you opinion? (Either Winner by Pinfall, Submission, Disqualification, Countout, KO, or Draw/No contest (no winner)) 

    Pre-Show Match: Tag Team match for the WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship

    Cesaro and Shinsuke Nakamura (c) vs. Lucha House Party (Kalisto, Gran Metalik, and/or Lince Dorado)

    Winner:

    Match #1: Triple Threat Ladder match for the WWE Intercontinental Championship

    Jeff Hardy (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Sami Zayn

    Winner:

    1 AnswerWrestling10 hours ago
  • WWE (2000s) Universe Mode Fantasy Show: Monday Night Raw - Episode #77: Who would win this match card? + WQ Inside?

    Welcome to the another edition of WWE (2000s) Universe Mode Fantasy Show: Monday Night Raw. We're live at Amway Center (Thunderdome) in Orlando, FL. I will do WWE (2000s) Universe Mode Fantasy Show every week. If you have the power, you can vote/choose the winners of every one of these match of this match card. The WWE 2000s will be the year 2000 to 2009.

    Current Champions:

    World Heavyweight Championship: Kurt Angle

    WWE Intercontinental Championship: CM Punk

    World Tag Team Championship: Triple H and Shawn Michaels

    WWE Women's Championship: Melina

    Mr. Money in the Bank: Randy Orton

    This is what happened last night at Unforgiven:

    https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20200...

    This is Tonight's match Card, Pick the winners of every match of your choice and, Rate each match 0/5 Stars or match overall 0/10 and Rate Show Overall 0/10. What is you opinion? (Either Winner by Pinfall, Submission, Disqualification, Countout, KO, or Draw/No contest (no winner)) Don't forget the time length depending on Time Limit in certain matches.

    Match #1: 8-Man Tag Team match

    The Legacy (Randy Orton, Cody Rhodes, Ted DiBiase Jr., and Manu) vs. Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O'Reilly, and Roderick Strong

    Winner:

    *Note* Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O'Reilly, and Roderick Strong are local competitors.

    Match #2: Singles match

    Eddie Guerrero vs. Sir John Morrison (w/Sir Joey Mercury and Queen Melina)

    Winner:

    1 AnswerWrestling10 hours ago
  • Movies Section: Which one of those is your favorite 80s movie rivalries?

    Choose any of your favorite 80s movie rivalries. 

    1. Luke Skywalker vs. Darth Vader (Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back)

    2. Bruce Wayne/Batman vs. Jack Napier/Joker (Batman (1989))

    3. Marty McFly vs. Biff Tannen (Back to the Future (1985))

    4. Rocky Balboa vs. James "Clubber" Lang (Rocky III)

    5. Daniel LaRusso vs. Johnny Lawrence (The Karate Kid (1984))

    6. Jack Burton vs. David Lo Pan (Big Trouble in Little China)

    7. Kyle Reese & Sarah Connor vs. T-800 (The Terminator)

    8. John McClane vs. Hans Gruber (Die Hard (1988))

    9. The Ghostbusters vs. Gozer (Ghostbusters (1984))

    10. Dr. Henry "Indiana" Jones Jr. vs. Dr. Ren Belloq (Raiders Of The Lost Ark)

    11. Clark Kent/Superman vs. General Zod, Ursa, & Non (Superman II)

    12. Ariel vs. Ursula (The Little Mermaid (1989))

    13. Lambda Lambda Lambda vs. Alpha Betas (Revenge of the Nerds (1984))

    14. Alan "Dutch" Schaefer vs. Predator (Predator (1987))

    15. Ellen Ripley vs. Xenomorph Queen (Aliens (1986))

    16. Rick Deckard vs. Roy Batty (Blade Runner (1982))

    17. Wendy Torrance vs. Jack Torrance (The Shining)

    18. Eddie Valiant vs. Judge Doom (Who Framed Roger Rabbit)

    19. Dan & Beth Gallagher vs. Alex Forrest (Fatal Attraction (1987))

    20. Pete "Maverick" Mitchell vs. Tom "Iceman" Kazansky (Top Gun (1986))

    2 AnswersMovies18 hours ago
  • WWE (2000s) Universe Mode Fantasy PPV: Unforgiven (II): Who would win this match card? + WQ Inside?

    Welcome to the another edition of WWE (2000s) Universe Mode Fantasy PPV: Unforgiven (II). We're live at We're live at Amway Center (Thunderdome) in Orlando, FL. I will do WWE Universe Mode Fantasy PPV/WWE Network every month. If you have the power, you can vote/choose the winners of every one of these match of this match card. The WWE 2000s will be the year 2000 to 2009. All titles will be on the line tonight.

    Current Champions: 

    WWE Championship: John Cena

    World Heavyweight Championship: The Undertaker

    WWE United States Championship: Sheamus

    WWE Intercontinental Championship: CM Punk

    World Tag Team Championship: MNM

    WWE Tag Team Championship: Drew McIntyre and Wade Barrett

    WWE Women's Championship: Melina

    WWE Divas Championship: Trish Stratus

    WWE Cruiserweight Championship: Evan Bourne

    Mr. Money in the Bank: Randy Orton

    This is what happened last Monday on Raw: 

    https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20200...

    This is what happened last Wednesday on ECW:

    https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20200...

    This is what happened last Friday at SmackDown:

    https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20200...

    1 AnswerWrestling2 days ago
  • What is your favorite TV show(s) from any Premium Channels?

    Any Shows from any Premium Channels (e.g. HBO, Cinemax, Showtime, Starz, and Epix). I'm talking about Original Shows like The Wire, Dexter, Game of Thrones, Curb Your Enthusiasm, etc.

    Here's my top 10:

    1. Game of Thrones (HBO)

    2. The Wire (HBO)

    3. Dexter (Showtime)

    4. Spartacus (Starz)

    5. Dream On! (HBO)

    6. Oz (HBO)

    7. Shameless (U.S. Version; Showtime)

    8. The Sopranos (HBO)

    9. True Detectives (HBO)

    10. Power (Starz)

    Honorable Mentions:

    Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales For Every Child (HBO)

    Tales from the Crypt (HBO)

    Six Feet Under (HBO)

    The Chi (Showtime)

    The Chris Rock Show (HBO)

    Sex in the City (HBO)

    Russell Simmons' Def Comedy Jam (HBO)

    Real Sex (HBO)

    Vida (Starz)

    Todd McFarlane's Spawn (HBO)

    Watchmen (HBO)

    Ray Donavan (Showtime)

    Westworld (HBO)

    Co-Ed Confidential (Cinemax)

    Inside The NFL (HBO; Formerly)

    Entourage (HBO)

    Californication (Showtime)

    Black Sails (Starz)

    Nurse Jackie (Showtime)

    True Blood (HBO)

    Broadwalk Empire (HBO)

    Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)

    Erotic Confessions (Cinemax)

    Arli$$ (HBO)

    Red Shoe Diarie (Showtime)

    The L Word (Showtime)

    Girls (HBO)

    Ballers (HBO)

    Women: Stories of Passion (Showtime)

    Insecure (HBO)

    2 AnswersOther - Television2 days ago
  • Movies Section: Who are your top 5 or 10 movie rivalries of all time?

    Heres my top 10:

    1. The Avengers & The Guardians of the Galaxy vs. Thanos (Avengers: Infinity War)

    2. T-800 & Sarah Connor vs. T-1000 (Terminator 2: Judgment Day)

    3. Daniel LaRusso vs. Johnny Lawrence (The Karate Kid - 1984)

    4. Bruce Wayne/Batman vs. Joker (The Dark Knight)

    5. Rocky Balboa vs. Apollo Creed (Rocky - 1976)

    6. John McClane vs. Hans Gruber (Die Hard - 1988)

    7.  Harry Potter vs. Lord Voldemort (Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 2)

     8. Captain Jack Sparrow vs. Captain Hector Barbossa (Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of Black Pearl)

    9. X-Men vs. The Brotherhood of Mutants (X-Men - 2000)

    10. Kevin McAlister vs. The Wet Bandits (Home Alone - 1990)

    Honorable Mentions:

    Sean Archer vs. Castor Troy (Face/Off)

    Helen Sharp vs. Madeline Ashton (Death Becomes Her)

    Danny O'Shea vs. Kevin O'Shea (Little Giants)

    Henry "Indiana" Jones Jr. vs. Ren Belloq (Raiders Of The Lost Ark)

    Happy Gilmore vs. Shooter McGavin (Happy Gilmore)

    Neo vs. Agent Smith (The Matrix - 1999)

    John Spartan vs. Simon Phoenix (Demolition Man)

    Eric Draven vs. Top Dollar (The Crow)

    2 AnswersMovies2 days ago
  • WWE (2000s) Universe Mode Fantasy Show: Friday Night SmackDown - Episode #76: Who would win this match card? + WQ Inside?

    Welcome to the another edition of WWE (2000s) Universe Mode Fantasy Show: Friday Night SmackDown. We're live at WWE Amway Center (Thunderdome) in Orlando, FL. I will do WWE (2000's) Universe Mode Fantasy Show every week. If you have the power, you can vote/choose the winners of every one of these match of this match card. The WWE 2000s will be the year 2000 to 2009. Unforgiven is this Sunday. "The Icon" Sting makes a SmackDown debut tonight.

    Current Champions:

    WWE Championship: John Cena

    WWE United States Championship: Sheamus

    WWE Tag Team Championship: Drew McIntyre and Wade Barrett

    WWE Divas Championship: Trish Stratus

    WWE Cruiserweight Championship: Evan Bourne

    This is what happened last Friday at SmackDown:

    https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20200...

    This is Tonight's match Card, Pick the winners of every match of your choice and, Rate each match 0/5 Stars or match overall 0/10 and Rate Show Overall 0/10. What is you opinion? (Either Winner by Pinfall, Submission, Disqualification, Countout, KO, or Draw/No contest (no winner)) Don't forget the time length depending on Time Limit in certain matches.

    Match #1: Fatal 4-Way Tag Team match

    The United Kingdom (Drew McIntyre and Wade Barrett) (w/Sheamus) vs. The Mexicools (Psicosis and Super Crazy) (w/Juventud Guerrera) vs. The Hart Dynasty (David Hart Smith and Tyson Kidd) (w/Natalya) vs. Cryme Tyme (Shad Gaspard and JTG)

    Winner:

    Match #2: Singles match

    Rey Mysterio vs. William Regal

    Winner:

    1 AnswerWrestling4 days ago
  • AEW Universe Mode Fantasy Show: AEW Dynamite - Episode #29: Who would win this match card? + WQ Inside?

    Welcome to the another edition of AEW Universe Mode Fantasy Show: AEW Dynamite. We're live at Daily’s Place in Jacksonville, FL. I will do AEW Universe Mode Fantasy Show: AEW Dynamite every week. If you have the power, you can vote/choose the winners of every one of these match of this match card.

    Current Champions:

    AEW World Championship: Jon Moxley

    AEW TNT Championship: Mr. Brodie Lee

    AEW World Tag Team Championship: FTR

    AEW Women's World Championship: Hikaru Shida

    This is Tonight's match Card, Pick the winners of every match of your choice and, Rate each match 0/5 Stars or match overall 0/10 and Rate Show Overall 0/10. What is you opinion? (Either Winner by Pinfall, Submission, Disqualification, Countout, KO, or Draw/No contest (no winner)). Do not forget the time length depending on Time Limit in certain matches.

    This is what happened last Wednesday on AEW Dynamite:

    https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20200...

    Dark Match (AEW Dark): 3-Way Dance Tag Team match with 20-Minute Time Limit

    Lucha Bros. (Penta El Zero M and Rey Fénix) (w/Eddie Kingston) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson) vs. Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) (w/Marko Stunt)

    Winner:

    Dark Match (AEW Dark): Tag Team match with 20-Minute Time Limit

    The Hybrid2 (Angelico and Jack Evans) vs. Griff Garrison and Brian Pillman Jr.

    Winner:

    Match #1: Tag Team match with 20-Minute Time Limit

    Miro and Kip Sabian (w/Penelope Ford) vs. Joey Janela and Sonny Kiss

    Winner:

    1 AnswerWrestling4 days ago
  • Movies Section: On the list, which one of these are your favorite Disney/Fox Movies (Strong Black Leads)?

    Any Black Movies that was distributed by Walt Disney Pictures (Buena Vista; Touchstone, Hollywood, Marvel Cinematic Universe, and Lucasfilm) and 20th Century Studios/Searchlight Pictures (Formerly Known as 20th Century Fox and Fox Searchlight Pictures).

    Top 50:

    1. Black Panther (2018)

    2. The Princess and the Frog

    3. Remember The Titans

    4. Waiting to Exhale

    5. White Men Can't Jump

    6. Soul Food (1997)

    7. Cool Runnings

    8. Red Tails (2012)

    9. Brown Sugar (2002)

    10. What's Love Got to Do with It

    11. Dead Presidents (1995)

    12. How Stella Got Her Groove Back

    13. Sister Act (1992)

    14. The Preacher's Wife

    15. Drumline (2002)

    16. Big Momma's House (2000)

    17. Antwone Fisher

    18. Girl 6

    19. Sister Act 2: Back to the Habit

    20. They Hate U Give

    21. The Inkwell

    22. The Help (2011)

    23. 12 Years a Slave

    24. Queen of Katwe

    25. Belle (2013)

    26. Black Nativity (2012)

    27. A Low Down Dirty Shame

    28. Sugar Hill (1994)

    29. Deliver Us from Eva (2003)

    30. Kingdom Come

    31. Hidden Figures

    32. Dr. Dolittle (1998)

    33. Glory Road

    34. Like Mike (2002)

    35. Sarafina!

    36. Men of Fire (2004)

    37. The Adventures of Huck Finn (1993)

    38. The Five Heartbeats

    39. The Great White Hype

    40. Houseguest (1995)

    41. Just Wright

    42. A Wrinkle of Time (2018)

    43. Notorious (2009)

    44. The Lion King (2019)

    45. Men of Honor (2000)

    46. Dr. Dolittle 2

    47. I Think I Love My Wife (2007)

    48. First Kid (1996)

    49. Big Momma's House 2

    50. Kazaam (1996)

    51. Other (Any other movies that is not on the list which is Disney and Fox)

    3 AnswersMovies4 days ago
  • Movies Section: Who is your favorite buddy cop movie of all time?

    IMO: Lethal Weapon (1987)

    Honorable Mentions:

    Training Day

    Men in Black (1997)

    Beverly Hills Cop (1984)

    Rush Hour (1998)

    Bad Boys (1995)

    21 Jump Street (2012)

    White Chicks

    Osmosis Jones

    Zootopia

    Turner & Hooch

    Tango & Cash

    Last Action Hero

    Ride Along (2014)

    48 Hrs.

    Running Scared (1986)

    Red Heat (1986)

    Stakeout (1987)

    The Heat

    Se7en

    Kindergarten Cop (1990)

    Showdown in Little Toyko

    Starsky & Hutch (2004)

    16 Blocks

    Die Hard with a Vengeance

    2 Guns (2013)

    Miami Vice (2006)

    The Last Boy Scout

    In the Heat of the Night (1986)

    Stray Dogs

    The Guard (2011)

    Cop and a Half (1993)

    Point Break (1991)

    End of Watch

    The Nice Guys

    The Rock (1996)

     Supercop (1996)

    The Other Guys

    The French Connection

    National Security

    Super Troopers (2001)

    Hot Fuzz

    Color (1988)

    4 AnswersMovies4 days ago
  • Comedy Section: On the list, which one of those are your favorite ABC comedy shows?

    Any comedy shows on ABC (American Broadcast Company).

    List of ABC shows:

    Leave It to Beaver (1957)

    The Brady Bunch

    Happy Days

    Bewitched (1964)

    Full House

    Modern Family

    The Flintstones (1960)

    The Addams Family (1964)

    Three's Company

    Black-ish

    Laverne & Shirley

    The Partridge Family

    Growing Pains

    Roseanne

    Boy Meets World

    Home Improvement

    Perfect Strangers (1986)

    My Three Sons

    Who's The Boss?

    Family Matters

    The Wonder Years

    The Jetsons (Season 1)

    Batman (1966; TV Show)

    Dinosaurs (1991)

    Ugly Betty

    Mr. Belvedere

    McHale's Navy

    Boston Legal

    Sabrina the Teenage Witch

    Taxi (1978)

    The Odd Couple (1970)

    The Muppet Show

    The Donna Reed Show

    Top Cat (1961)

    That Girl

    F Troop

    Welcome Back, Kotter

    Head of the Class

    The Middle

    Cougar Town

    George Lopez (2002)

    8 Simple Rules

    Fresh Off the Boat

    Desperate Housewives

    Benson (1979)

    The Real McCoys

    Mork & Mindy

    Barney Miller

    Step By Step

    Too Close for Comfort

    Bosom Buddies

    The Bugs Bunny Show

    The Danny Thomas Show

    The Patty Duke Show

    What's Happening!!

    Love, American Style

    Soap (1977)

    American Housewife

    Less than Perfect

    Webster (1983)

    It's a Living

    Moonlighting

    My Wife & Kids

    The Rookie

    According to Jim

    The Goldbergs

    Spin City

    Ellen (1994)

    Dharma & Greg

    Clueless (1996)

    The Drew Carey Show

    The Commish

    Castle (2009)

    Suburgartory

    Happy Endings

    Grace Under Fire

    Hangin' with Mr. Cooper

    Hope & Faith

    The Conners

    The Greatest American Hero

    Just the Ten of Us

    3 AnswersComedy4 days ago
  • Comedy Section: What are your thoughts on All That (Nickelodeon Sketch Comedy)?

    Original Series (Season 1-6; 1994-2000): 

    Angelique Bates

    Amanda Bynes

    Nick Cannon

    Lori Beth Denberg

    Leon Frierson

    Gabriel Iglesias

    Katrina Johnson

    Christy Knowings

    Kel Mitchell

    Alisa Reyes

    Mark Saul

    Josh Server

    Danny Tamberelli

    Kenan Thompson

    https://youtu.be/dGKNueUxzy8

    Youtube thumbnail

    Relaunch Series (Season 7-10; 2002-2005):

    Chelsea Brummet

    Ryan Coleman

    Jack DeSena

    Lisa Foiles

    Bryan Hearne

    Christina Kirkman

    Shane Lyons

    Giovonnie Samuels

    Jamie Lynn Spears

    Kyle Sullivan

    Denzel Whitaker

    Kianna Underwood

    https://youtu.be/nvB0naF5UBQ

    Youtube thumbnail

    Revival Series (Season 11 to Present; 2019-Present):

    Ryan Alessi

    Reece Caddell

    Kate Godfrey

    Gabrielle Green

    Nathan Janak

    Lex Lumpkin

    Chinguun Sergelen

    https://youtu.be/-LPY2N3FZGI

    Youtube thumbnail

    Comedy5 days ago