Lv 739,711 points

A.C. 007 the Panther

Favourite answers15%
Answers16,259

My Favorite Sports is Wrestling, American Football and Basketball. About this Yahoo Answers. I Like Fantasy Wrestling Matches and Basketball Games. I Love Video Games too. I Like to Read, Draw and Write and Surfing Internet too. I Love watching Movies, TV and I Like to Eat too. I was a Carolina Panthers fan back in 1995 since I grew up North Carloina. Feel Free to E-Mail me.

  • Movies Section: Which one of those is your favorite movie rivalry of 2007?

    List of movie rivalry of 2007:

    1. Peter Parker/Spider-Man & Harry Osborn/New Goblin vs. Flint Marko/Sandman & Eddie Brock/Venom

    2. Shrek, Donkey, and Puss in Boots vs. Prince Charming (Shrek the Third)

    3. Optimus Prime & the Autobots vs. Megatron & the Decepticons (Transformers)

    4. Remy & Alfredo Linguini vs. Chef Skinner (Ratatouille)

    5. Dr. Robert Neville vs. The Alpha Male (I Am Legend)

    6. Homer & Bart Simpson vs. Russ Cargill (The Simpsons Movie)

    7. Benjamin Franklin Gates vs. Mitch Wilkinson (National Treasure: Book of Secrets)

    8. Leonidas vs. King Xerxes & Theron (300)

    9. Jason Bourne vs. Noah Vosen (The Bourne Ultimatum)

    10. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, Splinter, April O'Neil, & Casey Jones vs. Karai, General Aguila & the Stone Generals (TMNT)

    11. Other (Any other movie rivalries of 2007 is not on the list?)

    Movies8 hours ago
  • Have you ever watched any of these 90s Saturday Morning TV shows?

    Any shows was on ABC, Fox, CBS, UPN/The WB, NBC, and any channels since Saturday Morning. 

    Here's the list:

    1. Mighty Morphin Power Rangers

    2. Disney's Recess

    3. Tiny Toon Adventures

    4. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987)

    5. Animanics (1993)

    6. X-Men: The Animated Series

    7. Batman: The Animated Series

    8. Disney's Doug

    9. Garfield and Friends

    10. Captain Planet and the Planeteers

    11. Disney's Gargoyles

    12. Saved by the Bell (1989)

    13. Bobby's World

    14. Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog

    15. ReBoot (1994)

    16. NBA Inside Stuff

    17. Freakazoid!

    18. The Adventures of Super Mario Bros. 3

    19. Captain N: The Game Master

    20. Eek! the Cat

    21. Goosebumps

    22. Mummies Alive

    23. SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron

    24. Spider-Man: The Animated Series

    25. Dragon Ball Z

    26. Super Mario World (Cartoon)

    27. Camp Candy

    28. Tom and Jerry Kids

    29. Taz-Mania

    30. Digimon: Adventure 01

    31. Batman Beyond

    32. Hang Time

    33. Superman: The Animated Series

    34. Beetleborgs

    35. Beetlejuice (1989; Cartoon)

    36. Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures (1990)

    37. The Mask: The Animated Series

    38. Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (Animated Series)

    39. Life with Louie

    40. Sonic the Hedgehog (SatAm)

    41. City Guys

    42. Saved by the Bell: The New Class

    43. The Tick (1994)

    44. Tales from the Cryptkeeper

    45. Iron Man: The Animated Series

    46. Land of the Lost (1991)

    47. Yo! Yogi!!

    48. The Addams Family (1992)

    49. Pirates of Dark Water

    50. Disney's Aladdin (The Animated Series)

    3 AnswersComics & Animation17 hours ago
  • Have you ever played any of these Sega Genesis games?

    Here's the list:

    1. Sonic the Hedgehog 2

    2. Streets of Rage 2

    3. Madden NFL 94

    4. NBA Jam (Genesis)

    5. Shinobi III

    6. Sonic the Hedgehog (1991; Genesis)

    7. Golden Axe (Genesis)

    8. Gunstar Heroes (Genesis)

    9. Mutant League Football

    10. NHL 94 (Genesis)

    11. Kid Chameleon

    12. Greatest Heavyweights

    13. Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie (Genesis)

    12. Mortal Kombat II (Genesis)

    13. Street Fighter II: Special Champion Edition

    14. Mortal Kombat (Genesis)

    15. Sonic the Hedgehog 3

    16. Sonic & Knuckles

    17. World Series Baseball (Genesis)

    18. Revenge of Shinobi

    19. Super Hang-On

    20. The Adventures of Batman & Robin (Genesis)

    21. Sonic Spinball

    22. Virtua Racing (Genesis)

    23. Ecco the Dolphin

    34. Columns (Genesis)

    35. Street of Rage (1991; Genesis)

    36. Alterned Beast (Genesis)

    37. X-Men 2: Clone Wars

    38. Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Genesis)

    39. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Hyperstone Heist

    40. Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3 (Genesis)

    41. Eternal Champions (SNES)

    42. Earthworm Jim (Genesis)

    43. Taz-Mania (Genesis)

    44. Road Rash

    45. Road Rash II

    46. Mutant League Hockey

    47. Phantasy Star II

    48. Shining Force

    49. Vectorman

    50. Comix Zone

    51. Other (Any other Sega Genesis video game that is not on the list?)

    If so, which one is/are your favorite(s)?

    3 AnswersVideo & Online Games20 hours ago
  • Which one of those is your favorite song that they overuse on Movies & TV shows?

    1. Born to be Wild by Steppenwolf

    2. Hallelujah by Leonard Cohen

    3. What a Wonderful Life by Louis Armstrong

    4. Let's Get It On by Marvin Gaye

    5. Over the Rainbow by Judy Garland

    6. We Are the Champions by Queen

    7. Back in Black by AC/DC

    8. Stayin’ Alive by Bee Gees

    9. Fortunate Son by Creedence Clearwater Revival

    10. Spirit in the Sky by Norman Greenbaum

    11. Kung Fu Fighting by Carl Douglas

    12. Sweet Home Alabama by Lynyrd Skynyrd

    13. Bad to the Bone by George Thorogood & the Destroyers

    14. Walking on Sunshine by Katrina and the Waves

    15. Gimme Shelter by The Rolling Stones

    16. All Along the Watchtower by The Jimi Hendrix Experience

    17. Respect by Aretha Franklin

    18. Mr. Blue Sky by Electric Light Orchestra

    19. True by Spandau Ballet

    20. Low Rider by War

    21. London Calling by The Clash

    22. Oh Yeah by Yello

    23. How to Save a Life by The Fray

    24. The Final Countdown by Europe

    4 AnswersOther - Music1 day ago
  • Movies Section: What is your favorite movie directed by Kathryn Bigelow?

    IMO: The Hurt Locker (2008).

    HM: Zero Dark Thirty (2012), Point Break (1991), Strange Days (1995), K-19: The Widowmaker (2002), Detriot (2017), and Detroit (2017)

    5 AnswersMovies2 days ago
  • Movies Section: Which one of those is your favorite movie couples/love interests of 2004?

    List of movie couples/love interests of 2004:

    1. Bob Parr/Mr. Incredible & Helen Parr/Elastigirl (The Incredibles)

    2. Jack & Lucy Hall/Sam Hall & Laura Chapman (The Day After Tomorrow)

    3. Hector & Andromache (Troy)

    4. Oscar & Angie (Shark Tale)

    5. Cady Heron & Aaron Samuels (Mean Girls)

    6. Peter LaFleur & Kate Veatch (Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story)

    7. Benjamin Franklin Gates & Dr. Abigail Chase (National Treasure)

    8. Henry Roth & Lucy Whitmore (50 First Dates)

    9. Hellboy & Liz Sherman (Hellboy)

    10. Ray Charles & Della Bea Robinson (Ray)

    11. Other (Any other movie couples/love interests of 2004 is not on the list?)

    @mr_peabody_70 Hey. Do you feel like answer my three questions?:

    Movies Section: Which one of those is your favorite movie couples/love interests of 2002?:

    https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20201...

    Movies Section: What are your top 5 or 10 favorite Christmas movies of all-time?:

    https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20201...

    Comics & Animation Section: What are your top 5, 10, or 20 favorite TV shows based on Comics?:

    https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20201...

    2 AnswersMovies2 days ago
  • Movies Section: IYO, What are the top 5 or 10 teen movies of the 21st century so far?

    Any teen movies from the year 2000 to present.

    For example, here are my top 10:

    1. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part II (2011)

    2. Juno (2017)

    3. The Fault in Our Stars (2014)

    4. Bring It On (2000)

    5. Mean Girls (2004)

    6. Superbad (2007)

    7. The Hunger Games (2012)

    8. Bend It Like Beckham (2002)

    9. Remember the Titans (2000)

    10. Dope (2015)

    Honorable Mentions:

    Precious (2009)

    The Edge of Seventeen (2016)

    Save the Last Dance (2001)

    Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)

    Love & Basketball (2000)

    Easy A (2010)

    Coach Carter (2005)

    Booksmart (2019)

    Step Up (2006)

    High School Musical 3: The Senior Year (2008)

    She's the Man (2006)

    Freaky Friday (2003)

    Blockers (2018)

    Gridiron Gang (2006)

    Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010)

    Pitch Perfect (2012)

    Stormbreaker (2006)

    Catch Me If You Can (2002)

    Twilight (2008)

    Soul Surfer (2011)

    Saved! (2004)

    Ghost World (2001)

    Transformers (2007)

    A Walk to Remember (2002)

    Spider-Man (2002)

    It Follows (2014)

    Friday Night Lights (2004)

    Kick-*** (2010)

    Chronicle (2012)

    The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (2005)

    Napoleon Dynamite (2004)

    Blue is the Warmest Color (2013)

    Before I Fall (2017)

    Thirteen (2003)

    The Hot Chick (2002)

    Five Feet Apart (2019)

    Split (2016)

    The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)

    White Boy Rick (2018)

    Love, Simon (2018)

    The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)

    17 Again (2009)

    Divergent (2014)

    What a Girl Want (2003)

    Roll Bounce (2005)

    Get Over It (2001)

    Holes (2003)

    The Maze Runner (2014)

    Shazam! (2019)

    Finding Forrester (2000)

    Win Win (2011)

    2 AnswersMovies3 days ago
  • WWE (2000s) Universe Mode Fantasy Show: Friday Night SmackDown - Episode #85: Who would win this match card? + WQ Inside?

    Welcome to the another edition of WWE (2000s) Universe Mode Fantasy Show: Friday Night SmackDown. We're live at WWE Amway Center (Thunderdome) in Orlando, FL. I will do WWE (2000's) Universe Mode Fantasy Show every week. If you have the power, you can vote/choose the winners of every one of these match of this match card. The WWE 2000s will be the year 2000 to 2009.

    Current Champions:

    World Heavyweight Championship: Kurt Angle

    WWE Intercontinental Championship: William Regal

    WWE Tag Team Championship: Batista and Rey Mysterio

    WWE Divas Championship: Beth Phoenix

    This is what happened last Sunday at Survivor Series:

    https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20201...

    This is Tonight's match Card, Pick the winners of every match of your choice and, Rate each match 0/5 Stars or match overall 0/10 and Rate Show Overall 0/10. What is you opinion? (Either Winner by Pinfall, Submission, Disqualification, Countout, KO, or Draw/No contest (no winner)) Don't forget the time length depending on Time Limit in certain matches.

    Match #1: Singles match

    Sting vs. Drew McIntyre (w/Wade Barrett)

    Winner:

    Match #2: Six-Person Tag Team match

    John Morrison, The Miz, and Maryse vs. Lita, Paul London and Brian Kendrick

    Winner:

    Match #3: Singles match

    Chavo Guerrero vs. Jushin Thunder Liger

    Winner:

    1 AnswerWrestling3 days ago
  • AEW Universe Mode Fantasy Show: AEW Dynamite - Episode #38: Who would win this match card? + WQ Inside?

    Happy Thanksgiving. Welcome to the another edition of AEW Universe Mode Fantasy Show: AEW Dynamite. We're live at Daily’s Place in Jacksonville, FL. I will do AEW Universe Mode Fantasy Show: AEW Dynamite every week. If you have the power, you can vote/choose the winners of every one of these match of this match card.

    Current Champions:

    AEW World Championship: Jon Moxley

    AEW TNT Championship: Darby Allin

    AEW World Tag Team Championship: The Young Bucks

    AEW Women's World Championship: Hikaru Shida

    This is Tonight's match Card, Pick the winners of every match of your choice and, Rate each match 0/5 Stars or match overall 0/10 and Rate Show Overall 0/10. What is you opinion? (Either Winner by Pinfall, Submission, Disqualification, Countout, KO, or Draw/No contest (no winner)). Do not forget the time length depending on Time Limit in certain matches.

    This is what happened last Wednesday on AEW Dynamite:

    https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20201...

    Dark Match (AEW Dark): Handicap match with 20-Minute Time Limit

    Big Swole vs. Ivelisse and Diamante

    Winner:

    Dark Match (AEW Dark): 3-Way Dance Tag Team match with 20-Minute Time Limit

    Joey Janela and Sonny Kiss vs. The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) vs. Chaos Project (Dr. Luther and Serpentico) 

    Winner: 

    Match #1: Singles match with 20-Minute Time Limit

    "Hangman" Adam Page vs. John Silver

    Winner: 

    Match #2: Singles match with 20-Minute Time Limit

    Powerhouse Hobbs (w/Taz) vs. Lee Johnson

    Winner:

    1 AnswerWrestling3 days ago
  • Movies Section: How do you rank these Marvel Cinematic Universe Movies from the best to least enjoyable?

    If you haven't seen these any Marvel Cinematic Universe movies, you can skip it.

    MCU Movies:

    1. Iron Man (2008)

    2. The Incredible Hulk (2008)

    3. Iron Man 2 (2010)

    4. Thor (2011)

    5. Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)

    6. The Avengers (2012)

    7. Iron Man 3 (2013)

    8. Thor: The Dark World (2013)

    9. Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)

    10. Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)

    11. Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)

    12. Ant-Man (2015)

    13. Captain America: Civil War (2016)

    14. Doctor Strange (2016)

    15. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)

    16. Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)

    17. Thor: Ragnarok (2017)

    18. Black Panther (2018)

    19. Avengers: Infinity War (2018)

    20. Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018)

    21. Captain Marvel (2019)

    22. Avengers: Endgame (2019)

    23. Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)

    2 AnswersMovies4 days ago
  • Comics & Animation Section: What are your top 5, 10, or 20 favorite TV shows based on Comics?

    Happy Thanksgiving Day, everyone!!

    Any TV Shows based on comics (Comic Books and Comic Strips; Animation and Live Action; anything).

    Here's my top 20:

    1. X-Men: The Animated Series (1992)

    2. Batman: The Animated Series (1992-95)

    3. The Walking Dead (2010)

    4. The Addams Family (1964)

    5. Spider-Man: The Animated Series (1994)

    6. Garfield and Friends (1988)

    7. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987)

    8. The Boondocks (2005)

    9. Dennis the Menace (1986)

    10. Smallville (2001)

    11. Batman (1966; TV Show)

    12. Challenge of the Superfriends (1978)

    13. Teen Titans (2003)

    14. Arrow (2012)

    15. Riverdale (2017)

    16. Justice League Unlimited (2004-06)

    17. Todd McFarlane's Spawn (1997; HBO)

    18. Gotham (2014)

    19. Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends (1981)

    20. Sabrina the Teenage Witch (1996; TV Show)

    Honorable Mentions:

    Justice League (2001-04)

    Fantastic Four (1967; Hanna-Barbera)

    Iron Man: The Animated Series (1994)

    Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003)

    Watchmen (HBO)

    The Charlie Brown and Snoopy Show (1983)

    The Umbrella Academy (Netflix)

    Richie Rich (1980; Hanna-Barbera)

    The Tick (1994)

    Daredevil (Netflix)

    Titans (HBO Max)

    X-Men: Evolution (2000)

    The All-New Super Friends Hour (1977)

    Batman Beyond (1999-2001)

    The Archie Show (1968)

    Static Shock (2000)

    The Spooktacular New Adventures of Casper (1996)

    Super Friends (1980)

    Runaways (Hulu)

    Super Friends: The Legendary Super Powers Show (1984)

    Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012; Nickelodeon)

    Super Friends (1973)

    2 AnswersComics & Animation4 days ago
  • Who do you think are the top 5 NFL quarterbacks in the 21st Century?

    Any NFL Quarterback in the 21st century (2000-present).

    Here's my top 5:

    1. Tom Brady

    2. Peyton Manning

    3. Aaron Rodgers

    4. Drew Brees

    5. Ben Roethlisberger

    2 AnswersFootball (American)4 days ago
  • Movies Section: What are your favorite teen sports movies of all time?

    Here's my top 10:

    1. The Karate Kid (1984)

    2. Remember the Titans (2000)

    3. Coach Carter (2005)

    4. Bend It Like Beckham (2002)

    5. Bring It On (2000)

    6. Varsity Blues (1999)

    7. Hoosiers (1986)

    8. Love & Basketball (2000)

    9. Gridiron Gang (2006)

    10. All the Right Moves (1983)

    Honorable Mentions:

    Friday Night Lights (2004)

    Above the Rim (1994)

    The Way Back (2020)

    Teen Wolf (1985)

    The Blind Side (2009)

    Whip It (2009)

    Like Mike (2002)

    Breaking Away (1979)

    Herbie: Fully Loaded (2005)

    Vision Quest (1985)

    McFarland, USA (2015)

    Ice Princess (2005)

    Wildcats (1986)

    Stick It (2006)

    Win Win (2011)

    Finding Forrester (2000)

    She's the Man (2006)

    Blue Crush (2002)

    He Got Game (1998)

    Everybody Wants Some!! (2016)

    Soul Surfer (2011)

    The Basketball Diaries (1995)

    O (2001)

    Roll Bounce (2005)

    Radio (2003)

    2 AnswersMovies5 days ago
  • Movies Section: What are your top 5 or 10 favorite Christmas movies of all-time? ?

    Here's my top 10:

    1. Home Alone (1990)

    2. It's a Wonderful Life (1946)

    3. Miracle on 34th Street (1947)

    4. A Christmas Story (1983)

    5. Elf (2003)

    6. Jingle All the Way (1996)

    7. The Santa Clause (1994)

    8. National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation (1989)

    9. The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993)

    10. The Polar Express (2004)

    Honorable Mentions: Bad Santa (2003), Scrooged (1988), The Muppet Christmas Carol (1992), Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992), This Christmas (2007), How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000), The Santa Clause 2 (2002), Ernest Saves Christmas (1988), Miracle on 34th Street (1994), Almost Christmas (2016), The Christmas Chronicles (2018), Noelle (2019), Klaus (2019), The Night Before (2015), The Family Stone (2005), Love Actually (2003), A Very Harold & Kumar Christmas 3D Christmas (2011), Let It Snow (2019), Office Christmas Party (2016), The Holiday (2006), and Just Friends (2005)

    11 AnswersMovies5 days ago
  • Movies Section: Which one of those is your favorite movie couples/love interests of 2003?

    List of movie couples/love interests of 2003:

    1. Captain Jack Sparrow or Will Turner & Elizabeth Swann (Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of Black Pearl)

    2. Bruce Nolan & Grace Connelly (Bruce Almighty)

    3. Capt. Nathan Algren & Taka (The Last Samurai)

    4. John Connor & Kate Brewster (Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines)

    5. Mike Lowrey & Syd Burnett/Marcus & Theresa Burnett (Bad Boys II)

    6. Bruce Banner/Hulk & Betty Ross (Hulk)

    7. Tom Leezak & Sarah McNerney (Just Married)

    8. Harry Sanborn & Erica Barry (Something's Gotta Give)

    9. Jess Bhamra & Joe (Bend It Like Beckham)

    10. Andie Anderson & Benjamin Barry (How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days)

    11. Other (Any other movie couples/love interests of 2003 is not on the list?)

    I asked this question before but it got deleted so I'll ask again.

    5 AnswersMovies5 days ago
  • Movies Section: Which one of those is your favorite movie couples/love interests of 2002?

    List of movie couples/love interests of 2002:

    1. Peter Parker/Spider-Man & Mary Jane Watson (Spider-Man)

    2. Anakin Skywalker & Padmé Amidala (Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones)

    3. James Darrell Edwards III/Agent J & Laura Vasquez (Men in Black II)

    4. James Bond & Jinx Johnson (Die Another Day)

    5. Toula Portokalos & Ian Miller (My Big Fat Greek Wedding)

    6. Chief John & Lara Anderton (Minority Report)

    7. Austin Powers & Foxxy Cleopatra (Austin Powers in Goldmember)

    8. Marisa Ventura & Chris Marshall (Maid in Manhattan)

    9. John Quincy & Denise Archibald (John Q)

    10. Jason Bourne & Marie Kreutz (The Bourne Identity)

    11. Other (Any other movie couples/love interests of 2002 is not on the list?)

    I asked this question before but it got deleted so I'll ask again.

    5 AnswersMovies5 days ago
  • WWE (2000s) Universe Mode Fantasy Show: ECW on USA Network - Episode #75: Who would win this match card? + WQ Inside?

    Welcome to the another edition of WWE (2000s) Universe Mode Fantasy Show: ECW on USA Network (Wednesday Night). We're live at Amway Center (Thunder Dome) in Orlando, FL. I will do WWE (2000s) Universe Mode Fantasy Show every week. If you have the power, you can vote/choose the winners of every one of these match of this match card. The WWE 2000s will be the year 2000 to 2009. December to Dismember is next Sunday.

    Current Champions:

    ECW Championship: Goldberg

    ECW European Championship: Mike Awesome

    ECW Hardcore Championship: Tommy Dreamer

    ECW Tag Team Championship: The Dudebusters

    ECW Women's Championship: Jazz

    WWE Cruiserweight Championship: Jushin Thunder Liger

    This is what happened last Wednesday on ECW:

    https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20201...

    This is Tonight's match Card, Pick the winners of every match of your choice and, Rate each match 0/5 Stars or match overall 0/10 and Rate Show Overall 0/10. What is you opinion? (Either Winner by Pinfall, Submission, Disqualification, Countout, KO, or Draw/No contest (no winner)) Don't forget the time length depending on Time Limit in certain matches.

    Match #1: Fatal 4-Way Tag Team match to determine the No. 1 Contender for the ECW Tag Team Championship this Sunday

    La Résistance (René Duprée and Sylvain Greiner) vs. The Holly Cousins (Hardcore and Crash Holly) vs. The Steiner Brothers (Rick and Scott Steiner) vs. The Outsiders (Kevin Nash and Scott Hall) 

    Winner:

    1 AnswerWrestling5 days ago
  • WWE (2000s) Universe Mode Fantasy Show: Monday Night Raw - Episode #85: Who would win this match card? + WQ Inside?

    Welcome to the another edition of WWE (2000s) Universe Mode Fantasy Show: Monday Night Raw. We're live at Amway Center (Thunderdome) in Orlando, FL. I will do WWE (2000s) Universe Mode Fantasy Show every week. If you have the power, you can vote/choose the winners of every one of these match of this match card. The WWE 2000s will be the year 2000 to 2009.

    Current Champions:

    WWE Championship: Randy Orton

    WWE United  States Championship: Jeff Hardy

    World Tag Team Championship: Cody Rhodes and Ted DiBiase Jr.

    WWE Women's Championship: Melina

    This is what happened last night at Survivor Series:

    https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20201...

    This is Tonight's match Card, Pick the winners of every match of your choice and, Rate each match 0/5 Stars or match overall 0/10 and Rate Show Overall 0/10. What is you opinion? (Either Winner by Pinfall, Submission, Disqualification, Countout, KO, or Draw/No contest (no winner)) Don't forget the time length depending on Time Limit in certain matches.

    Match #1: Singles match

    John Cena vs. Big Show (Commentator: The Rock)

    Winner:

    Match #2: Singles match

    Eve Torres vs. Victoria

    Winner:

    Match #3: Singles match

    Rob Van Dam vs. Chris Benoit

    Winner:

    Match #4: Singles match

    Bobby Lashley vs. Umaga (w/Armando Alejando Estrada)

    Winner:

    Match #5: Handicap  match

    D-Generation X (Shawn Michaels and Triple H) vs. Brock Lesnar

    Winner:

    Match #6: Singles match

    Mickie James vs. Alicia Fox

    Winner:

    1 AnswerWrestling6 days ago
  • WWE Universe Mode Fantasy PPV: Survivor Series '20: Who would win this match card? + WQ Inside?

    Welcome to the another edition of WWE Universe Mode Fantasy PPV: Survivor Series '20. We're live at Amway Center (WWE Thunderdome) in Orlando, FL. I will do WWE Universe Mode Fantasy PPV every month. If you have the power, you can vote/choose the winners of every one of these match of this match card. And Now Raw and SmackDown presents... Survivor Series and this is the 30 years of The Undertaker and farewell.

    Current Champions: 

    WWE Championship: Drew McIntyre

    WWE Universal Championship: Roman Reigns

    WWE United States Championship: Bobby Lashley

    WWE Intercontinental Championship: Sami Zayn

    WWE Raw Tag Team Championship: The New Day

    WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship: The Street Profits

    WWE Raw Women's Championship: Asuka

    WWE SmackDown Women's Championship: Sasha Banks

    WWE Women's Tag Team Championship: Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler

    WWE 24/7 Championship: R-Truth

    This is Tonight's match Card, Pick the winners of every match of your choice and, Rate each match 0/5 Stars or match overall 0/10 and Rate PPV Overall 0/10. What is you opinion? (Either Winner by Pinfall, Submission, Disqualification, Countout, KO, or Draw/No contest (no winner))

    1 AnswerWrestling7 days ago
  • Movies Section: Which one of those is your favorite movie rivalry of 2006?

    List of movie rivalry of 2006:

    1. Captain Jack Sparrow vs. Davy Jones (Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest)

    2. Robert Langdon vs. Silas (The Da Vinci Code)

    3. Manny, Sid Diego, & Scrat vs. Cretaceous & Maelstrom (Ice Age: The Meltdown)

    4. James Bond vs. Le Chiffre (Casino Royale)

    5. Lightning McQueen vs. Chick Hicks (Cars)

    6. Ethan Hunt vs. Owen Davian (Mission: Impossible III)

    7. Clark Kent/Superman vs. Lex Luthor (Superman Returns)

    8. Mumble vs. Noah the Elder (Happy Feet)

    9. Evey vs. V (V for Vendetta)

    10. Ricky Bobby vs. Jean Girard (Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby)

    11. Other (Any other movie rivalries of 2006 is not on the list?)

    2 AnswersMovies1 week ago